Sun. Jul 14th, 2024
Changes are possible. Unfortunately, the table below does not adapt to mobile end devices.
Date Case Language Room
Tuesday 09/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-91/20
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Bundesrepublik Deutschland (Maintien de l’unité familiale)
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
DE Grande Salle Palais – Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Tuesday 09/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-121/21
Czech Republic v Pologne (Mine de Turów)
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
PL Grande Salle Palais – Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 09/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-479/21 PPU
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Governor of Cloverhill Prison and Others
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais – Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Tuesday 09/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-425/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
KU v SEAE
General Court – Eighth Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 09/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-1/21
Intellectual property
Fabryki Mebli “Forte” v EUIPO – Bog-Fran (Meuble)
General Court – Fifth Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Wednesday 10/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-113/20
Energy
BSEF v Commission
General Court – Eighth Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-298/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
KD v EUIPO
General Court – First Chamber
EN Grande salle – Annexe “C”
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-602/15 RENV
Arbitration clause
Jenkinson v Council and Others
General Court – Second Chamber, Extended Composition
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-612/17
Competition
Google and Alphabet v Commission (Google Shopping)
General Court – Ninth Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-495/19
Law governing the institutions
Romania v Commission
General Court – Tenth Chamber
RO Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-661/19
Sasol Germany and Others v Commission
General Court – Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-41/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
Di Bernardo v Commission
General Court – Seventh Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-193/20
Intellectual property
Eternit v EUIPO – Eternit Österreich (Panneau de construction)
General Court – Tenth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-218/20
Alkattan v Council
General Court – Fourth Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-239/20
Intellectual property
Stada Arzneimittel v EUIPO – Pfizer (RUXXIMLA)
General Court – Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-248/20
Intellectual property
Stada Arzneimittel v EUIPO – Pfizer (RUXYMLA)
General Court – Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-353/20
Intellectual property
AC Milan v EUIPO – InterES (ACM 1899 AC MILAN)
General Court – Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-443/20
Intellectual property
Sanford v EUIPO – Avery Zweckform (Étiquettes)
General Court – Fifth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-500/20
Intellectual property
Selmikeit & Giczella v EUIPO – Boehmert & Boehmert (HALLOWIENER)
General Court – Fifth Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-517/20
Intellectual property
VF International v EUIPO – National Geographic Society (NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC)
General Court – Tenth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-518/20
Intellectual property
VF International v EUIPO – National Geographic Society (NATIONAL GEOGRAPHIC)
General Court – Tenth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-532/20
Intellectual property
Phi Group v EUIPO – Gruppo Cadoro (REDELLO)
General Court – Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-542/20
Intellectual property
Stada Arzneimittel v EUIPO – Pfizer (RUXIMBLIS)
General Court – Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-572/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
Spisto v Commission
General Court – Fourth Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-678/20
State aid
Solar Electric and Others v Commission
General Court – Eighth Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-755/20
Intellectual property
Nissan Motor v EUIPO – VDL Groep (VDL E-POWER)
General Court – Fifth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-756/20
Intellectual property
Nissan Motor v EUIPO – VDL Groep (VDL E-POWERED)
General Court – Fifth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
Joined cases T-758/20
T-759/20
Intellectual property
Monster Energy v EUIPO – Frito-Lay Trading Company (MONSTER)
Monster Energy v EUIPO – Frito-Lay Trading Company (MONSTER ENERGY)
General Court – Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 10/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-73/21
Intellectual property
PIK-KO v EUIPO – Haribo Ricqles Zan (P.I.C. Co.)
General Court – Sixth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-819/19
Competition
Stichting Cartel Compensation and Equilib Netherlands
Court of Justice – Second Chamber
NL Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Bobek
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-852/19
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Gavanozov II
Court of Justice – First Chamber
BG Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Bobek
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-933/19 P
State aid
Autostrada Wielkopolska v Commission
Court of Justice – Second Chamber
EN Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-938/19
Energieversorgungscenter Dresden-Wilschdorf
Court of Justice – Fifth Chamber
DE Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-948/19
Freedom of movement for persons
Manpower Lit
Court of Justice – Second Chamber
LT Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-79/20 P
Commercial policy
Yieh United Steel v Commission
Court of Justice – Second Chamber
EN Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-106/20 P
Agriculture and fisheries
Greece v Commission
Court of Justice – Ninth Chamber
EL Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-168/20
Freedom of movement for persons
MH and ILA (Droits à pension en cas de faillite)
Court of Justice – Third Chamber
EN Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-214/20
Social policy
Dublin City Council
Court of Justice – Fifth Chamber
EN Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-281/20
Taxation
Ferimet
Court of Justice – Fifth Chamber
ES Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-315/20
Regione Veneto (Transfert de déchets municipaux en mélange)
Court of Justice – Eighth Chamber
IT Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-340/20
Common foreign and security policy
Bank Sepah
Court of Justice – First Chamber
FR Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-388/20
Approximation of laws
Dr. August Oetker Nahrungsmittel
Court of Justice – Eighth Chamber
DE Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-398/20
Taxation
ELVOSPOL
Court of Justice – Sixth Chamber
CS Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-485/20
Social policy
HR Rail
Court of Justice – Third Chamber
FR Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-531/20
Intellectual property
NovaText
Court of Justice – Tenth Chamber
DE Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-559/20
Intellectual property
Koch Media
Court of Justice – Tenth Chamber
DE Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 11/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-576/20
Social security for migrant workers
Pensionsversicherungsanstalt (Périodes d’éducation d’enfants à l’étranger)
Court of Justice – Second Chamber
DE Grande Salle Palais – Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 11/11/2021
14:30
Hearing
T-116/21
Intellectual property
Maternus v EUIPO – adp Gauselmann (WILD)
General Court – Tenth Chamber
DE Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Friday 12/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-151/20
Law governing the institutions
Czech Republic v Commission
General Court – Sixth Chamber
CS Grande salle – Annexe “C”
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 12/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-384/20
Law governing the institutions
Aÿfanti v Commission
General Court – Ninth Chamber
EL Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Monday 15/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-738/20
Intellectual property
Deutschtec v EUIPO – Group A (HOLUX)
General Court – Second Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Tuesday 16/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-748/19
C-749/19
C-750/19
C-751/19
C-752/19
C-753/19
C-754/19
Principles of Community law
Prokuratura Rejonowa w Mińsku Mazowieckim
Prokuratura Rejonowa Warszawa-Żoliborz w Warszawie
Prokuratura Rejonowa Warszawa – Wola w Warszawie
Prokuratura Rejonowa w Pruszkowie
Prokuratura Rejonowa Warszawa – Ursynów w Warszawie
Prokuratura Rejonowa Warszawa – Wola w Warszawie
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
PL Grande Salle Palais – Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Bobek
Tuesday 16/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-821/19
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Commission v Hongrie (Incrimination de l’aide aux demandeurs d’asile)
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
HU Grande Salle Palais – Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Tuesday 16/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases C-562/21 PPU
C-563/21 PPU
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Openbaar Ministerie (Tribunal établi par la loi dans l’État membre d’émission)
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
NL Grande Salle Palais – Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Wednesday 17/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-588/20
Competition
Daimler (Ententes – Bennes à ordures ménagères)
Court of Justice – First Chamber
DE Grande Salle Palais – Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-599/20
Customs union
Baltic Master
Court of Justice – Second Chamber
LT Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-631/19
Energy
BNetzA v ACER
General Court – Second Chamber, Extended Composition
DE Grande salle – Annexe “C”
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-766/20
Intellectual property
PrenzMarien v EUIPO – Molson Coors Brewing Company (UK) (STONES)
General Court – Sixth Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-147/17
Law governing the institutions
Anastassopoulos and Others v Council and Commission
General Court – Third Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-298/19
Intellectual property
Think Schuhwerk v EUIPO (Forme d’extrémités rouges de lacets de chaussures)
General Court – Sixth Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-408/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
KR v Commission
General Court – First Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-430/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
KV v Commission
General Court – Fourth Chamber
IT Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-504/20
Intellectual property
Soapland v EUIPO – Norma (Manòu)
General Court – Second Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-538/20
Intellectual property
Guasch Pubill v EUIPO – Nap-Kings (Linge de table)
General Court – Ninth Chamber
ES Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-616/20
Intellectual property
Société des produits Nestlé v EUIPO – Amigüitos pets & life (THE ONLY ONE by alphaspirit wild and perfect)
General Court – Ninth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-658/20
Intellectual property
Jakober v EUIPO (Forme d’une tasse)
General Court – Tenth Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 17/11/2021
14:30
Hearing
T-768/20
Intellectual property
Standard International Management v EUIPO – Asia Standard Management Services (The Standard)
General Court – Ninth Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-680/19 P
Law governing the institutions
Fulmen v Council
Court of Justice – Sixth Chamber
FR Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-681/19 P
Common foreign and security policy
Mahmoudian v Council
Court of Justice – Sixth Chamber
FR Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
Joined cases C-793/19
C-794/19
Approximation of laws
SpaceNet
Telekom Deutschland
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
DE Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-107/20 P
Agriculture and fisheries
Greece v Commission
Court of Justice – Ninth Chamber
EL Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-140/20
Approximation of laws
Commissioner of the Garda Síochána and Others
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
EN Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-212/20
A. S.A.
Court of Justice – Seventh Chamber
PL Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-235/20 P
ViaSat v Commission
Court of Justice – Second Chamber
EN Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Collins
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-306/20
Competition
Visma Enterprise
Court of Justice – Seventh Chamber
LV Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
Joined cases C-339/20
C-397/20
Approximation of laws
VD
SR
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
FR Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-358/20
Taxation
Promexor Trade
Court of Justice – Eighth Chamber
RO Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Saugmandsgaard Øe
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-413/20
Transport
État belge (Formation de pilotes)
Court of Justice – Ninth Chamber
FR Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-534/20
Approximation of laws
Leistritz
Court of Justice – First Chamber
DE Grande Salle Palais – Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 18/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-516/20
Intellectual property
Mandelay v EUIPO – Qx World (QUEST 9)
General Court – Ninth Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 18/11/2021
14:30
Hearing
T-132/21
Intellectual property
Telefónica Germany v EUIPO (LOOP)
General Court – Tenth Chamber
DE Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Friday 19/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-734/20
Intellectual property
Boquoi Handels v EUIPO (Représentation d’un cristal de glace sur un fond circulaire bleu)
General Court – Tenth Chamber
DE Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Tuesday 23/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-564/19
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
IS (Illégalité de l’ordonnance de renvoi)
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
HU Grande Salle Palais – Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Tuesday 23/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-833/19 P
Common foreign and security policy
Council v Hamas
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
FR Grande Salle Palais – Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
 
Wednesday 24/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-607/20
Taxation
GE Aircraft Engine Services
Court of Justice – First Chamber
EN Grande Salle Palais – Niveau 2
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 24/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-720/20
Intellectual property
Perry Street Software v EUIPO – Toolstream (SCRUFFS)
General Court – Fifth Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 24/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-743/16 RENV II
Staff Regulations of Officials
CX v Commission
General Court – Eighth Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 24/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-160/19
LTTE v Council
General Court – Fourth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 24/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-256/19
Assi v Council
General Court – Fourth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 24/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-257/19
Al Zoubi v Council
General Court – Fourth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 24/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-258/19
Foz v Council
General Court – Fourth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 24/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-259/19
Aman Dimashq v Council
General Court – Fourth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 24/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-361/20
Intellectual property
El Corte Inglés v EUIPO – Europull (GREEN COAST)
General Court – Third Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 24/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-434/20
Intellectual property
Włodarczyk v EUIPO – Ave Investment (dziandruk)
General Court – Second Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 24/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-551/20
Intellectual property
Jeronimo Martins Polska v EUIPO – Rivella International (Riviva)
General Court – Second Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 24/11/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-84/21
Intellectual property
Jieyang Defa Industry v EUIPO – Mattel (Tête de poupée)
General Court – Second Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 24/11/2021
14:30
Hearing
T-246/20
Intellectual property
Aerospinning Master Franchising v EUIPO – Mad Dogg Athletics (SPINNING)
General Court – Ninth Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Thursday 25/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-437/19
Taxation
État luxembourgeois (Informations sur un groupe de contribuables)
Court of Justice – Third Chamber
FR Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Thursday 25/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-25/20
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
ALPINE BAU
Court of Justice – Ninth Chamber
SL Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 25/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-102/20
StWL Städtische Werke Lauf a.d. Pegnitz
Court of Justice – Third Chamber
DE Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 25/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-161/20
Law governing the institutions
Commission v Conseil (Organisation maritime internationale)
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
EN Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 25/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-233/20
Social policy
job-medium
Court of Justice – Seventh Chamber
DE Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Hogan
Thursday 25/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-271/20
Aurubis
Court of Justice – Fifth Chamber
DE Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Hogan
Thursday 25/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-289/20
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
IB (Résidence habituelle d’un époux – Divorce)
Court of Justice – Third Chamber
FR Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 25/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-334/20
Taxation
Amper Metal
Court of Justice – Seventh Chamber
HU Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 25/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-372/20
Social security for migrant workers
Finanzamt Österreich (Allocations familiales pour coopérant)
Court of Justice – Eighth Chamber
DE Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 25/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-374/20 P
Agriculture and fisheries
Agrochem-Maks v Commission
Court of Justice – Tenth Chamber
EN Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 25/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-488/20
Free movement of goods
Delfarma
Court of Justice – Third Chamber
PL Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Tanchev
Thursday 25/11/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-519/20
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Landkreis Gifhorn
Court of Justice – Fifth Chamber
DE Courtroom III – Level 6
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 25/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-671/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
OA v CESE
General Court – Fourth Chamber
FR Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 25/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-681/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
OC v SEAE
General Court – Seventh Chamber
FR Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Friday 26/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-306/20
Intellectual property
Hijos de Moisés Rodríguez González v EUIPO – Irlande and Ornua (La Irlandesa 1943)
General Court – Sixth Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Friday 26/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-757/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
OT v Parliament
General Court – Fourth Chamber, Extended Composition
FR Grande salle – Annexe “C”
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Monday 29/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-113/21
Intellectual property
Team Beverage v EUIPO (Beverage Analytics)
General Court – Second Chamber
DE Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Monday 29/11/2021
15:00
Hearing
T-204/21
Intellectual property
Stryker v EUIPO (RUGGED)
General Court – Second Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Tuesday 30/11/2021
09:30
Judgment
C-3/20
Privileges and immunities
LR Ģenerālprokuratūra
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
LV null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Kokott
Tuesday 30/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases C-14/21
C-15/21
Transport
Sea Watch
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
IT null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 30/11/2021
09:30
Hearing
Joined cases T-440/20
T-441/20
Commercial policy
Jindal Saw and Jindal Saw Italia v Commission
General Court – Eighth Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Wednesday 01/12/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-716/20
Industrial Policy
RTL Television
Court of Justice – Fifth Chamber
PT null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/12/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-556/20
D&A Pharma v Commission and EMA
General Court – Eighth Chamber
FR Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/12/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-706/20
Intellectual property
MiMedx Group v EUIPO – DIZG (Epiflex)
General Court – Fifth Chamber
DE Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/12/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-754/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
Cristescu v Commission
General Court – Fourth Chamber
FR Grande salle – Annexe “C”
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/12/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-804/19
Staff Regulations of Officials
HC v Commission
General Court – Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/12/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-293/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
Ruiz-Ruiz v Commission
General Court – Fourth Chamber
IT Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/12/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-359/20
Intellectual property
Team Beverage v EUIPO – Zurich Deutscher Herold Lebensversicherung (Team Beverage)
General Court – Second Chamber
DE Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/12/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-467/20
Intellectual property
Inditex v EUIPO – Ffauf Italia (ZARA)
General Court – Second Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 01/12/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-152/21
Law governing the institutions
Union Syndicale Solidaires des SDIS de France and DOM v TOM / Commission
General Court – Sixth Chamber
FR Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Thursday 02/12/2021
09:30
Judgment
Joined cases C-884/19 P
C-888/19 P
Commercial policy
Commission v Xinyi PV Products (Anhui) Holdings
GMB Glasmanufaktur Brandenburg v Xinyi PV Products (Anhui) Holdings
Court of Justice – Fourth Chamber
EN null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 02/12/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-319/20
Approximation of laws
Facebook Ireland
Court of Justice – Third Chamber
DE null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 02/12/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-410/20
Economic policy
Banco Santander
Court of Justice – Third Chamber
ES null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Richard de la Tour
Thursday 02/12/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-577/20
Freedom of movement for persons
Sosiaali- ja terveysalan lupa- ja valvontavirasto (Psychothérapeutes)
Court of Justice – First Chamber
FI null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 02/12/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-645/20
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
V A and Z A (Compétences subsidiaires en matière de successions)
Court of Justice – Fifth Chamber
FR null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 02/12/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-156/21
Principles of Community law
Hungary v Parliament and Council
Court of Justice – Full Court
HU null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 02/12/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-157/21
Principles of Community law
Poland v Parliament and Council
Court of Justice – Full Court
PL null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 02/12/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-296/20
Foz v Council
General Court – Fourth Chamber
EN Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 02/12/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-568/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
MF v eu-LISA
General Court – Seventh Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Friday 03/12/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-735/20
Law governing the institutions
Planistat Europe and Charlot v Commission
General Court – Sixth Chamber
FR Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Monday 06/12/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-718/20
State aid
Wizz Air Hungary v Commission (TAROM; aide au sauvetage)
General Court – Tenth Chamber
EN Grande salle – Annexe “C”
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Tuesday 07/12/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-426/20
Social policy
Luso Temp
Court of Justice – Sixth Chamber
PT null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Tuesday 07/12/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-624/20
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Staatssecretaris van Justitie en Veiligheid (Nature du droit de séjour au titre de l’article 20 TFUE)
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
NL null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Tuesday 07/12/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-577/20
State aid
Ryanair v Commission (Condor; aide au sauvetage)
General Court – Tenth Chamber
EN Grande salle – Annexe “C”
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Wednesday 08/12/2021
09:30
Hearing
C-420/20
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
HN (Procès d’un accusé éloigné du territoire)
Court of Justice – First Chamber
BG null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/12/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-657/20
State aid
Ryanair v Commission (Finnair II; Covid-19)
General Court – Tenth Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Grande salle – Annexe “C”
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/12/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-730/20
Staff Regulations of Officials
ON v Commission
General Court – Fourth Chamber
FR Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/12/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-127/19
Law governing the institutions
Dyson and Others v Commission
General Court – Seventh Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/12/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-556/19
Intellectual property
Cyprus v EUIPO – Fontana Food (GRILLOUMI)
General Court – Second Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/12/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-593/19
Intellectual property
Cyprus v EUIPO – Fontana Food (GRILLOUMI BURGER)
General Court – Second Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/12/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-595/19
Intellectual property
Foundation for the Protection of the Traditional Cheese of Cyprus named Halloumi v EUIPO-Fontana Food (GRILLOUMI BURGER)
General Court – Second Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/12/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-247/20
JP v Commission
General Court – Eighth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Wednesday 08/12/2021
11:00
Judgment
T-71/21
Staff Regulations of Officials
QB v Commission
General Court – Fourth Chamber
EN Fernando Pessoa Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
 
Thursday 09/12/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-817/19
Area of Freedom, Security and Justice
Ligue des droits humains
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
FR null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 09/12/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-184/20
Approximation of laws
Vyriausioji tarnybinės etikos komisija
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
LT null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pikamäe
Thursday 09/12/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-237/20
Social policy
Federatie Nederlandse Vakbeweging (Procédure de pre-pack)
Court of Justice – Third Chamber
NL null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Pitruzzella
Thursday 09/12/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-278/20
Law governing the institutions
Commission v Espagne (Violation du droit de l’Union par le législateur)
Court of Justice – Grand Chamber
ES null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 09/12/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-377/20
Competition
Servizio Elettrico Nazionale and Others
Court of Justice – Fifth Chamber
IT null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 09/12/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-530/20
Approximation of laws
EUROAPTIEKA
Court of Justice – Fourth Chamber
LV null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Szpunar
Thursday 09/12/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-561/20
Transport
United Airlines
Court of Justice – Fourth Chamber
NL null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Rantos
Thursday 09/12/2021
09:30
Opinion
C-570/20
Principles of Community law
Direction départementale des finances publiques de la Haute-Savoie
Court of Justice – First Chamber
FR null
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Advocate General : Campos Sánchez-Bordona
Thursday 09/12/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-194/20
Law governing the institutions
JF v EUCAP Somalia
General Court – Seventh Chamber, Extended Composition
EN Grande salle – Annexe “C”
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 09/12/2021
09:30
Hearing
T-57/21
Agriculture and fisheries
Hungary v Commission
General Court – Fourth Chamber
HU Green Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 09/12/2021
14:00
Hearing
T-355/20
Intellectual property
Krasnyj Octyabr v EUIPO – Pokój (Pokój TRADYCJA JAKOŚĆ KRÓWKA SŁODKIE CHWILE Z DZIECIŃSTWA TRADYCYJNA RECEPTURA)
General Court – Ninth Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Thursday 09/12/2021
16:00
Hearing
T-363/20
Intellectual property
Krasnyj Octyabr v EUIPO – Pokój (KRÓWKA MLECZNA Milk FUDGE)
General Court – Ninth Chamber
EN Blue Courtroom
Application (OJ) HTML / PDF
Forward to your friends